Real-Time Odds 24/7

Hi8823 Match Odds – Check the Latest Football, Badminton & E-Sports Odds in Malaysia

Every odd you need is right here – EPL, Liga Super Malaysia, BWF, MLBB, and 30+ sports updated every few seconds. hi8823 makes sure you always get the best value before placing your bet.

30+ Sports Real-Time Odds Live In-Play Mobile Optimum
Odds updated every 8 seconds • 1,043 active markets
hi8823
1,043
Markets Active Now
500+
Matches Every Week
RM 5
Minimum Bet
30+
Available Sports

Today's Featured Matches at hi8823

Hot matches with the best odds – click any odds to add them to your bet slip

⚽ EPL – Matchday 38 LIVE 54'
Man City
Form: W W W D W
VS
Arsenal
Form: W W D W W
Man City1.62
Draw4.20
Arsenal5.50
AH -1: 1.88 O/U 2.5: 1.92 BTTS: 1.78
⚽ Liga Super Malaysia – Round 15 LIVE 28'
JDT
Form: W W W W D
VS
Selangor FC
Form: D W L W D
JDT1.75
Draw3.55
Selangor4.40
AH -1: 1.90 O/U 2.5: 1.88 1H: 1.95
⚽ La Liga – Matchday 36 Tonight 03:00
Real Madrid
Form: W W W W W
VS
Barcelona
Form: W D W W L
Madrid2.10
Draw3.40
Barca3.30
AH +0.5: 1.92 O/U 3.5: 2.05 BTTS: 1.72
🏸 BWF Thailand Open LIVE Set 2
Lee Zii Jia
Ranking: #8 World
VS
V. Axelsen
Ranking: #1 World
Lee Zii Jia2.15
Axelsen1.68
>2 Sets1.95
H2H: LZJ 3–7 First Set: 1.75
🎮 MLBB MPL Malaysia S14 LIVE Game 2
Team SMG
Season: 8W 2L
VS
Todak
Season: 6W 4L
SMG1.72
Todak2.08
O 2.5 Maps1.90
H2H: SMG 4–2 MVP Map: 2.20
🏀 NBA – Western Conference Tomorrow 09:30
L.A. Lakers
Form: L W W D W
VS
Golden State
Form: W W L W W
Lakers1.88
Warriors1.92
O 220.51.90
AH -2.5: 1.92 1H O/U: 1.88

Hi8823 Full Odds Schedule

Filter by league or your preferred sport to check the latest odds

Time Match 1 (Home) X (Draw) 2 (Away) AH (Home) O/U 2.5
LIVE 54' Man City vs Arsenal
EPL – Matchday 38
Man City1.62
Draw4.20
Arsenal5.50
-11.88
Over1.92
Saturday 22:00 Liverpool vs Chelsea
EPL – Matchday 38
Liverpool1.78
Draw3.80
Chelsea4.50
-11.92
Over1.85
Saturday 22:00 Tottenham vs Man Utd
EPL – Matchday 38
Spurs2.05
Draw3.55
Man Utd3.40
-0.51.90
Under1.95
Sunday 00:30 Newcastle vs Aston Villa
EPL – Matchday 38
Newcastle1.95
Draw3.60
Aston Villa3.80
-0.51.88
Over1.90
Sunday 22:00 Brighton vs Wolves
EPL – Matchday 38
Brighton1.68
Draw4.00
Wolves5.20
-11.95
Over1.82
Time Match 1 (Home) X (Draw) 2 (Away) AH (Home) O/U 2.5
LIVE 28' JDT vs Selangor FC
Liga Super – Round 15
JDT1.75
Draw3.55
Selangor4.40
-11.90
Under1.88
Saturday 20:45 Kedah FA vs Terengganu FC
Liga Super – Round 15
Kedah2.20
Draw3.20
Terengganu3.10
01.92
Under1.95
Saturday 20:45 Perak FC vs Sabah FA
Liga Super – Round 15
Perak1.90
Draw3.40
Sabah3.80
-0.51.88
Under1.85
Sunday 16:00 Melaka United vs Sri Pahang
Liga Super – Round 15
Melaka2.35
Draw3.15
Sri Pahang2.80
01.90
Under1.90
Time Match 1 (Home) X (Draw) 2 (Away) AH (Home) O/U 2.5
Tonight 03:00 Real Madrid vs Barcelona
La Liga – Round 36
Madrid2.10
Draw3.40
Barcelona3.30
+0.51.92
Over1.85
Saturday 22:15 Atletico Madrid vs Sevilla
La Liga – Round 36
Atletico1.80
Draw3.70
Sevilla4.60
-11.88
Under1.90
Sunday 00:30 Valencia vs Villarreal
La Liga – Round 36
Valencia2.50
Draw3.20
Villarreal2.70
01.90
Over1.92
Time Match 1 (Home) X (Draw) 2 (Away) AH (Home) O/U 2.5
Wednesday 03:00 Bayern Munich vs Real Madrid
UCL – Semi-Finals
Bayern2.15
Draw3.50
Madrid3.20
+0.51.88
Over1.85
Thursday 03:00 PSG vs Man City
UCL – Semi-Finals
PSG2.80
Draw3.30
Man City2.30
+11.92
Over1.90
Time Match Player 1 Player 2 O/U Set First Set Outright Win
LIVE Set 2 Lee Zii Jia vs Axelsen
BWF Thailand Open – L8
Lee Zii Jia2.15
Axelsen1.68
O 2 Sets1.95
LZJ Set 12.20
LZJ 2-03.50
Today 14:00 Aaron/Wooi Yik vs Fajar/Rian
BWF Thailand Open – R16 Doubles
Aaron/Wooi Yik1.95
Fajar/Rian1.85
O 2 Sets2.05
MY Set 12.10
MY 2-03.80
Today 16:00 Pearly/Liu Ying vs Chen/Jia
BWF Thailand Open – L8 GC
Pearly/Liu Ying2.40
Chen/Jia1.55
O 2 Sets1.88
MY Set 12.50
MY 2-14.20
Time Match Team 1 Team 2 O/U Map Map 1 Series Winner
LIVE Game 2 Team SMG vs Todak
MLBB MPL MY S14 – Week 7
Team SMG1.72
Todak2.08
O 2.51.90
SMG Map 11.68
SMG 2-02.80
Tonight 20:00 Geek Fam vs Bleed Esports
MLBB MPL MY S14 – Week 7
Geek Fam1.85
Bleed1.95
O 2.51.88
GF Map 11.82
Bleed 2-13.20
Tonight 22:00 Orange Esports vs AONIC
MLBB MPL MY S14 – Week 7
Orange2.10
AONIC1.70
U 2.51.92
AONIC M11.65
AONIC 2-02.90

Odds shown are for demonstration and guidance purposes only. Log in to hi8823 for real-time odds and to place live bets.


Why Are hi8823 Odds Among the Best in Malaysia?

A lower margin means more value returned to you as a player. hi8823 operates with a thinner bookmaker overround compared to most platforms, especially on major markets like the EPL and Malaysia Super League. That means you consistently get better odds than the market average.

Check out the odds comparison for Man City vs Arsenal. hi8823 consistently offers higher value thanks to lower margins. Over time, even these small differences can make a significant impact on your overall net returns.

Odds Comparison – Man City Win (1X2)
hi8823
1.62 BEST
Platform A
1.58
Platform B
1.55
Platform C
1.52
Platform D
1.48

Illustration for comparison purposes. Actual odds change in real-time according to market conditions.

hi8823
Factors That Influence Odds Movement
  • Injury news or suspension of key players
  • Volume of money entering a specific market (market movement)
  • Weather changes or pitch conditions ahead of the match
  • Recent form and head-to-head records for both teams
  • Match significance (title race, relegation battle)
  • Live odds update in real time to reflect every shift on the field

Asian Handicap Guide – The Most Popular Market at hi8823

Asian Handicap (AH) is the most widely used market among Malaysian bettors, particularly for football. It assigns a goal advantage or deficit to each team before kick-off — eliminating the draw outcome and offering sharper value for savvy players.

How Asian Handicap Works – JDT vs Selangor Example
AH -1
JDT Vang -1 Goal
Win if JDT wins by ≥2 goals
AH -0.5
JDT Win -0.5
Wins if JDT wins by any margin
AH 0
Draw No Bet
Stake returned if draw
AH +0.5
Selangor +0.5
Wins if Selangor win or draw
AH -1.5
JDT -1.5
JDT must win by ≥2 goals
AH +1
Selangor +1
Win if Selangor wins or loses by just 1 goal
Implied Probability – Man City vs Arsenal
Man City Win
61%
Draw
23%
Arsenal Win
18%
Over 2.5 Goals
52%

Implied probability is calculated from the odds (1 ÷ odds × 100). Figures exceeding 100% reflect the bookmaker's margin.

hi8823
Top Markets Available at hi8823
1X2
Home / Draw / Away
Asian Handicap
Most Popular in Malaysia
Over/Under
Total goals/points/sets
BTTS
Both Teams to Score
Correct Score
Correct Score
Accumulator
Combine 3–10 bets
First Goalscorer
First goalscorer
Live In-Play
Live in-play real-time odds

How to Use the hi8823 Match Odds Page

From checking odds to placing your bet – a process that's simple and fast

1
Select a League or Sport

Use the filter tabs to quickly navigate between EPL, Liga Super, BWF, MLBB, and any other sport you follow.

2
Check Odds & Markets

Compare odds across multiple markets for the same match – 1X2, AH, Over/Under and more options available.

3
Register or Log In

Click your preferred odds and the system will direct you to the bet slip. Register a hi8823 account if you don't have one yet.

4
Confirm Bet

Enter your stake amount, review the expected return, and confirm. Winnings are credited instantly after the match.

hi8823

Latest hi8823 Winners

They check the odds, make smart decisions, and win.

A
A***l – Kuala Lumpur
⚽ EPL 5-Leg Accumulator
RM 28,400
R
R***i – Johor Bahru
⚽ UCL 4-Leg Parlay
RM 34,200
F
F***i – Kuching
🏸 BWF AH – Lee Zii Jia
RM 11,700
Z
Z***n – Shah Alam
🎮 MLBB MPL O/U Map
RM 8,900
H
H***m – Ipoh
⚽ Liga Super Correct Score
RM 19,800
N
N***h – Pulau Pinang
🏀 NBA Over/Under
RM 6,500
K
K***n – Kota Kinabalu
⚽ La Liga First Goalscorer
RM 14,600
D
S***a – Melaka
⚽ JDT Asian Handicap -1
RM 9,200
A
A***l – Kuala Lumpur
⚽ EPL 5-Leg Accumulator
RM 28,400
R
R***i – Johor Bahru
⚽ UCL 4-Leg Parlay
RM 34,200
F
F***i – Kuching
🏸 BWF AH – Lee Zii Jia
RM 11,700
Z
Z***n – Shah Alam
🎮 MLBB MPL O/U Map
RM 8,900
H
H***m – Ipoh
⚽ Liga Super Correct Score
RM 19,800
N
N***h – Pulau Pinang
🏀 NBA Over/Under
RM 6,500
K
K***n – Kota Kinabalu
⚽ La Liga First Goalscorer
RM 14,600
D
S***a – Melaka
⚽ JDT Asian Handicap -1
RM 9,200

The Complete Guide to Match Odds at hi8823 for Malaysian Players

The hi8823 Match Odds page is the starting point for every serious sports bettor. Before you place a single ringgit, knowing how to read and interpret odds is the most fundamental skill you need. Once you understand how odds work, every decision you make at the betting table becomes sharper and more informed.

Decimal odds — the most common format used at hi8823 and across Asia — are actually straightforward once you get the hang of them. If the odds for Man City to win are 1.62, it means for every RM 100 you stake, you receive RM 162 back if Man City wins. Of that, RM 100 is your original stake and RM 62 is your net profit. Simple enough. But behind these numbers lies a more important concept — implied probability.

Implied probability is a way of calculating what percentage chance a bookmaker assigns to a given outcome. The simple formula is 1 divided by the odds, multiplied by 100. For odds of 1.62, the implied probability is approximately 61.7%. This means hi8823 rates Man City's chances of winning at 61.7%. If you believe the actual probability is higher than 61.7% based on your own analysis – that's a value bet worth considering. This is how professional bettors evaluate every wager they place.

For football in particular, Asian Handicap remains the most popular market among Malaysian players on hi8823. The reason is straightforward – it eliminates the draw result that so often "kills" a 1X2 bet, and delivers more balanced odds for both sides. Liga Super Malaysia matches, for example, frequently end 1-0 or 2-1, making AH -0.5 or -1 on the stronger side a consistently better value play than simply picking "Home Win" in the 1X2 market.

Badminton carries its own unique betting dynamics. Unlike football with its wide range of markets, badminton largely revolves around three core questions — who wins, how many sets, and does the match go to a deciding third set. For Malaysian players who follow the BWF circuit closely, there's a genuine knowledge edge to be had. We know that Aaron Chia and Wooi Yik tend to perform better once they've warmed into a match, and that Lee Zii Jia is stronger in evening sessions than morning ones. These nuances aren't fully reflected in the odds alone — and that's exactly the edge you can work with.

Esports is a new dimension in betting that's gaining serious traction among Malaysian players at hi8823. MLBB MPL Malaysia is the most active scene — with markets covering series winner, total maps played, and first map winner. One distinct advantage esports has over traditional sports is the level of data transparency. Individual player stats, each team's win/loss record, and roster compositions are all publicly available. Players who take the time to analyse this data will consistently be better informed than the bookmakers who have to price every market at once.

Live in-play betting is a feature that has changed the way Malaysian players use the hi8823 Match Odds page. Odds are no longer static — they shift every few seconds in response to what's happening on the pitch. When Man City lose possession and Arsenal start pressing, Arsenal's odds will shorten while Man City's drift out. Players who can read the flow of a match accurately have a real opportunity to enter the market at far better value than pre-match odds offer. It's a skill that sharpens with experience and consistent observation.

Hi8823 supports all the payment methods Malaysians already use — Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, DuitNow, and FPX via Maybank2u or CIMB Clicks. The minimum deposit is RM 20, and funds hit your account within minutes. Once your balance is ready, head straight to the Match Odds page and place a bet on any game that catches your eye. Winnings are paid out instantly once the match result is confirmed.

Another feature that sets hi8823 apart is the breadth of markets on offer – covering not just the major European leagues, but also Malaysian sports and local leagues. Liga Super Malaysia, Piala FA Malaysia, BWF and MLBB MPL Malaysia all have comprehensive markets. This means Malaysian players with in-depth knowledge of local sports can leverage their edge to find better value in markets that international bookmakers pay less attention to. Register with hi8823 today and start a more informed, more enjoyable betting experience.

FAQ – Match Odds

Decimal odds show the total return for every RM 1 staked. For example, odds of 2.50 mean a RM 100 bet returns RM 250 (stake included). Your net profit is RM 150. The higher the odds, the greater the potential payout — but the lower the probability according to the bookmaker.

Odds change for several reasons – the volume of money coming into a particular market, player injury news, or in-match developments for live odds. hi8823 updates odds in real time to ensure they accurately reflect current market conditions.

1X2 offers three options: home win, draw, or away win. Asian Handicap eliminates the draw by giving one team a goal advantage or deficit before kick-off. AH typically offers better odds and is the preferred choice among experienced football bettors.

Yes! hi8823 offers live in-play betting for the majority of matches. Odds are updated every few seconds to reflect real-time on-field developments. You can enter and exit markets while the match is in progress, including using the Cash Out feature when the odds move in your favour.

hi8823 offers the lowest margins on major football markets including EPL, La Liga, and the Champions League. For Malaysian sports, Liga Super Malaysia, BWF badminton, and MLBB MPL Malaysia also carry highly competitive odds, reflecting the platform's dedicated focus on Asian markets.

Winnings are credited instantly to your hi8823 account once the match result is officially confirmed. Withdrawals are processed within 5–15 minutes via DuitNow, Touch 'n Go, or your preferred e-wallet.
Accepted Deposit Methods
Touch 'n Go GrabPay Boost ShopeePay DuitNow FPX Maybank2u CIMB Clicks

Minimum deposit RM 20. Winnings paid out within 5–15 minutes.


hi8823 Privacy Policy Notice

All personal information, betting data, and transaction records you provide while using the hi8823 match odds platform are handled securely in accordance with international data protection standards. Your data will not be shared with any third party without your consent. Odds displayed are for reference and entertainment purposes – actual odds at the time of betting may vary. Please read the Privacy Policy us for more information. Betting is for individuals aged 18 and above only.

Bahasa Melayu